Efficiency of the international seaport
Albert Abdullayev, Chief Specialist of the Marketing Department at the Turkmenbashi International Sea Port
- The Turkmenbashi International Seaport was opened in May this year and is a diversified coastal infrastructure with a high transport potential. The annual capacity of the new port is 17-18 million tons. On a vast territory, more than 1 million 400 thousand square meters. m, there are ferry, passenger and container terminals, with closed and open warehouses for cargo storage.
At the exhibition, we are participating to present the new Turkmenbashi International Sea Port to all interested organisations engaged in the field of cargo transportation, to talk about the technical capabilities of the port for storage and trans-shipment of goods, about its terminals, etc. We would like to establish cooperation with logistics companies, as well as with other ports, in particular, with Baku International Sea Trade Port. We are waiting at our stand representatives of freight forwarders, freight forwarders and other interested organisations.
We take a positive attitude to all the exhibitions, considering them as an excellent chance to demonstrate the capabilities of our organisation and establish useful contacts.